Tuesday, April 16, 2013

One year on.....


 This time last year....


ONE year on....

It has been a very interesting journey filled with its share of negative events and experiences.
There were frust tonggeng moments definitely but ah ah, not gonna let those moments consume me since way of life's eventualities are beyond my control anyway.

Peak will be to be of assistance to my elder brother, Bah, Net and Rooqs purchase their very own home.


Low points will be burst deals and expired valuations.:(

BUT Winston Churchill got say this, "Success is the ability to go from one failure to another with no loss of enthusiasm."

So just gotta keep on keeping on.

The past year, I have accomplished nothing alone.

Many people have helped me and and travelled this journey with me and and I firmly believe that "it takes teamwork to make the dream work."

My family.

E and Nyla for trying their very best to be supportive especially when I have last minute viewings during weekdays.
And for also trying to be excited for me when I have back to back viewings during the weekends.

On good days, "Good luck mommy! You go girl!"
On moody days, "Rush home fast Mi." "Bila nak game ni?!"

My parents and parents in law.
For coming to my place regularly to assist me with the housechores and even to the extent of doing grocery shopping for the 3 of us.
My mothers...Thank you for never saying this aloud to me: Wow. Tingginye Gunong Kain Baju.

My brothers.
Bah (the elder one) is usually very sweet and will never fail to encourage me.
The younger one (Jambi) abit tak guna la but oh well, sayang this fella also.
What to do? Blood.

Alina, my sidekick who is now busy with modelling and acting stints but will still make time to go for appointments/viewings with me when she can.
Hugs.


Few of my gerek co broke agents.
*Top 2 pics: my teacher David and Division Director Raymond.



 My friends (You know who you are!) who always know when I need my spirits to be lifted and suggest makan and dessert meet ups. Hehe!

And 
And
And

My clients.
 Past, Present ...and Future too.

Despite me being new in this industry, you placed your confidence and trust in me handling your properties.
Very touched sistas and bros.

If it weren't for your trust in me, I would never have been able to achieve this.
So Thank You from the bottom of my heart.



When I reached home...

Me: Nyla, I'm top Rookie in my team leh.
Nyla: Huh? Rooqy is in your team?

Oh well. To her, "rookie" here can only mean one person, her cousin, Rooqy. :)



Once again,
Thank you loads korangs.
Any property enquiry, pls do not hesitate to call me at 97248866.

Any questions pertaining to any of these reasons......


CALL k.
Or SMS if you're really thattttt shy. (Step malu je! Nyampah!)

That being said, I am going to continue to enjoy my experiences for what they are...what I have gained...and most importantly what I have learnt. :)

Friday, April 5, 2013

NYLA E ERA

I was about to fetch Nyla from school yesterday evening whenI received a phonecall requesting for viewing at Teck Whye Lane.
E couldn't be back on time to switch 'Nyla-sitting' shift with me so no choice gotta bring Nyla along.

"YAHOOOOO! NO NEED TO DO HOMEWORK!"

Weekends, Nyla doesn't like to accompany me for viewings.
Weekdays, she loves.As in she really gets very overjoyed one.

We reached my clients' place pretty early.
Nyla: Wanna keek?

Lol. She is really an avid keeker I must say.

Me: Ok keek what? You can keek me later when I'm showing the house or something?
Nyla: ALWAYS YOU SEH MOMMY! (Padahal dia seh conquer the keek videos) TAKE ME LA.
Hmmmm, why don't I pretend to be Nyla E ERA?
Me: ON AH babe.

I tell you, I think she has been observing me so much...pattern sama seh.
I tried so hard to tahan my giggles ...Cannot giggle too much wait the hands shake and video will turn out blurry mah.

Click here.
Enjoy the video!

PS: My laptop will be on till 12pm so I am slowly replying to the Hoodigan orders. Thank you very much for the support girls.


Thursday, April 4, 2013

The Excluzif Dual Tone HOODIGANS

The past months I have turned on tremendous bursts of speed for my property work and now I wanna take a break from it all and ....berposing posing la pulak.


When I was very very young, because I am the only daughter, wah my mom really dressed me up.
With the bulu bulu hair bands la....stockings la...dresses...
Now that I am not very very young anymore, my mom is still at it la. Just shows that no matter how old you are, you will always still be your parents' baby one.

Her line will usually be the same: "Kin..Mak baru jahit ni tau. Try sikit. Kalau kau berkenan, pakai la." 


Aisey,
obedience and respect towards our mothers very the important duty in Islam hence must go all out to please our mothers so we all have good lives.
Corright?

My mother for always coming up with ideas like these (semenjak I berhijab, menjadi jadi pulak ideas ye mom!)...for sewing...
And my daughter for taking the pictures....
Thank you muchie my girls!

Not free child labour don't worry.

Me: Ok Nyla, you have to take pictures of me ok.
Nyla: How much you paying me?
Me: Ok I'll be wearing 4 hoodigans. $2 for each hoodigan. Hmmmm. How much ah I should pay you eh?
Nyla: MOMMY WE ARE DOING MATHS OR YOU WANNA ASK ME TAKE PHOTO NI?

Lol. Alamak dia dah tau ah kita nak selit multiplication.

Nak duit punya pasal (E is teaching her about saving money now), she calculated.
So yesterday in went 8 bucks into her tabong.

Sidetrack abit.
We are on KEEK now.
So go download and forrow me and Nyla k for our short video updates!
Username: Nura_J!


Ok ladies tanpa berlengah lagi, here are the Hoodigans. (Cardigan + Hood= Hoodigan)
In December 2011, we launched The Excluzif Dual Tone Ponchos....
Today kakak dia pulak: The Excluzif Dual Tone Hoodigans

Red/Black

Beige/Black

Blue/Black

Cream/Coffee
FREE SIZE (Fits S-XL), this very comfortable and versatile 127 cm long chiffon dual toned hoodigan is $60 per piece. (Free normal postage)
Can be styled in many ways definitely.

PS: I am only about 1.6m tall.Actually my mom made sure that the length of this hoodigan is the same as the generic maxi dresses out there. :)

Thats it. PART 1 of the HOODIGANS. (Yeap got part 2, stay tuned!)
However if you like what you see here, faster faster email me ok. I have very limited pieces.
See you at nuraesman@gmail.com

There was an error in this gadget